CybokNews
...News is Here

UPDATED :Ambode(APC) Wins lagos GOVERNORSHIP plus others

AkinwunmiAmbode2

LAGOS RESULT

 

POLITICAL PARTIES 16  Jimi Agbaje called  Akinwunmi Ambode by 6.50pm sunday to congratulate him on the

AD  1669                                    victory and says he will not contest for governorship election again.

APC 811,994

APGA 1382

PDP 659,788

WINNER : AKINWUNMI AMBODE (APC)

OGUN STATE

APC 306988

PDP 201,440

SDP 25826

Ibikunle-Amosun2

WINNER : IBIKUNLE AMOSUN(APC) RE-ELECTED

nasir el rufai

KADUNA :GOVERNOR MURTHAR  RAMALAN YERO(PDP)485,833 CONCEDES DEFEAT TO NASIR EL-RUFAI(APC)1,117,635 AS NEW GOVERNOR OF KADUNA STATE.

Dankwambo-Gombe-State-Gov-jpeg-620x330

GOMBE: INCUMBENT GOVERNOR  OF GOMBE STATE IBRAHIM HASSAN DAMKWAMBO(PDP) WINS AND IS RE-ELECTED AS GOVERNOR OF GOMBE STATE.(PDP)285,309,INUA YAHAYA (APC)205132

Udom-Emmanuel1

AKWA IBOM: UDOM EMMANUEL(PDP)996,071  WINS LANDSLIDE  AGAINST UMANA UMANA(APC)89,665

IFEANYI-UGWUANYI-800x415

ENUGU STATE : IFEANYI UGWANYI(PDP)432,277  WINS GOVERNORSHIP IN ENUGU (APC)43,839

 

Aminu-Masari

KATSINA STATE: AMINU MASARI(APC) 943,085WINS AS GOVERNOR OF KATSINA,  MUSA NASHUNI(PDP)476,768

 

muhammed-abubakar

BAUCHI STATE: Mohammed Abubakar(APC) WIN 654,934  ARWAL JATO(PDP)282,650

Abiola-Ajimobi

OYO STATE : GOVERNOR ABIOLA AJIMOBI(APC)327,310 WINS RE-ELECTION  TESLIM FOLAMI(PDP)79,019

SAMUEL ORTOM

BENUE STATE: OUTGOING GOVERNOR GABRIEL SUSWAN CONGRATULATES SAMUEL ORTOM(APC)387,753 WINS  TERHEMEN TARZOOR(PDP) 296,189

Bindo-Jibrilla

ADAMAWA STATE: JUBRILLA  BINDOW (APC) WINS AS NUHU RIBADU(PDP) CONCEDES DEFEAT

Chief-Nyesom-Wike

RIVERS STATE: NYESOM WIKE(PDP) WINS AS HE DEFEATED DAKUKU PETERSIDE(APC)

tambuwal5

SOKOTO STATE: AMINU TAMBUWAL(APC) 647,609 WINS WALE (PDP) 209,074

Governor-Umaru-Tanko-Almakura

NASARAWA STATE; INCUMBENT GOVERNOR TANKO ALMAKURA(APC) WINS  YUSUF AGABI(PDP)

abdulfattah_ahmed1

KWARA STATE: ABDULFATAH  AHMED(APC) WINS -RE ELECTED  SOLOMON AJIBOLA(PDP)

okorochaINEC DECLARES IMO  ELECTION INCONCLUSIVE

IMO STATE: ROCHAS OKOROCHA (APC)&   EMEKA IHEDIOHA(PDP)

Ibrahim-Gaidam

YOBE STATE: IBRAHIM  GEIDAM (APC)334,847 WINS -RE ELECTED   ADAMU WAZIRI (PDP)179,700

 

Umahi-dave

EBONYI STATE: DAVID UMAHI(PDP) 289867 WINS  JULIUS OKWUAKO(APC)27583

ABUBAKAR SANI BELLOPDP CANDIDATE UMARU NASKO CONGRATULATES BELLO

NIGER STATE:ABUBAKAR SANI BELLO(APC) 533702 WINS UMARU NASKO(PDP)239722

simon lalong

PLATEAU STATE:  SIMON LALONG(APC) DEFEATS  PWAJOK(PDP)

abubakar ganduje

KANO STATE: ABDULLAHI GANDUJE(APC)1546434 WINS (PDP) 509726

ben-ayade-2

CROSS RIVER STATE: PROF. BEN AYADE(PDP)283,549WINS ODEY  OCHICHA(APC)52562

Gov_Kashim_Shettima01

BORNO STATE : KASHIM  SHETTIMA (APC) 610,352 RE-ELECTED (PDP) 34005

ATIKU BAGUDU

KEBBI STATE:ATIKU BAGUDU( APC )477,376 WINS SERKIN YARKIN  (PDP)293,443

Ifeanyi-Okowa

DELTA STATE : IFEANYI OKOWA (PDP) 724,680DEFEATS O’TEGA  EMEHOR(APC)

abdulaziz_yari_abubakar-650x400

ZAMFARA STATE:GOVERNOR  ABDULAZIZ YARI ABUBAKAR (APC) 716,964 RE ELECTED & DEFEATS (PDP)

abubakar badaru1

JIGAWA STATE: ABUBAKAR BADARU(APC) 648,045 DEFEATS (PDP)

TARABA STATE: ELECTION INCONCLUSIVE

ABIA STATE : REC PROF OZUMBA DECLARES NO WINNER – INCONCLUSIVE

 

 

Comments
Loading...